Hotels near Hockley Golf Club
Golf course · Winchester, United Kingdom
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Hockley Golf Club and 105 within 5 km. The nearest is Little Corners, 19 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start £66.
Opening times, prices and bookings change with the seasons: check Hockley Golf Club’s own website before you go.
Opening times and tickets (official) ↗
The nearest places to stay
1,277 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Little Corners19 min walk from Hockley Golf Club
Beautiful & Spacious Retreat in Winchester20 min walk from Hockley Golf Club
Riverside Cottage, A cosy home near Winchester24 min walk from Hockley Golf Club
Idyllic Studio Flat26 min walk from Hockley Golf Club · from £94
6126 min walk from Hockley Golf Club
The Bugle Inn Twyford27 min walk from Hockley Golf Club · from £144
Birdsong Rural Winchester Twyford - 2BR, 5BR, 7BR - sleeps upto 142.2 km from Hockley Golf Club
Millstream House2.5 km from Hockley Golf Club
Panoramic View of Winchester Cathedral2.5 km from Hockley Golf Club
The Black Hole2.5 km from Hockley Golf Club · from £157
Wykeham Arms2.6 km from Hockley Golf Club · from £221
Kingsgate Cottage2.6 km from Hockley Golf ClubWith a published price, a little further out
10 St James Villas2.6 km from Hockley Golf Club · from £122
Mercure Winchester Wessex Hotel2.8 km from Hockley Golf Club · from £111
Kyoto Rooms Winchester2.9 km from Hockley Golf Club · from £107
The Old Vine2.9 km from Hockley Golf Club · from £164
Travelodge Winchester2.9 km from Hockley Golf Club · from £66
Hotel du Vin & Bistro2.9 km from Hockley Golf Club · from £248
31 Queens Road3.0 km from Hockley Golf Club · from £110
Winchester Royal Hotel3.1 km from Hockley Golf Club · from £120
Westgate Winchester3.1 km from Hockley Golf Club · from £182
The Apartment, 24 West End Terrace, Winchester3.1 km from Hockley Golf Club · from £109
The Westgate3.1 km from Hockley Golf Club · from £163
Beggar's Lane Cottage3.2 km from Hockley Golf Club · from £210Ask Hudson for hotels near Hockley Golf Club on your dates
Questions about staying near Hockley Golf Club
How many hotels are within walking distance of Hockley Golf Club?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 105 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Hockley Golf Club?
Little Corners, about 19 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Hockley Golf Club?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start £66; half of them are between £110 and £188. Prices at weekends and in school holidays are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
When is Hockley Golf Club open?
Opening times and prices change with the seasons, so we do not copy them: check Hockley Golf Club's own website (the link on this page) before you go.
Other venues nearby
- Twyford Waterworks · museum · 2.0 km
- Oliver's Battery Wildlife Conservation Area · nature reserve · 2.1 km
- Winchester College Heritage · museum · 2.5 km
- Wolvesey Castle (Old Bishop's Palace) · castle or palace · 2.6 km
- St Peter's Church, Chesil, Winchester · theatre · 2.8 km
- South Downs Way · walking trail · 2.9 km
- Gurkha Museum Winchester · museum · 3.0 km
- South Downs Way Trailhead · walking trail · 3.0 km
Things to book at Hockley Golf Club
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Opening times, prices and entry change: always check with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.