Hotels near Oliver's Battery Wildlife Conservation Area
Nature reserve · Winchester, United Kingdom
There is 1 place to stay within a 15-minute walk of Oliver's Battery Wildlife Conservation Area and 108 within 5 km. The nearest is South Winchester Lodges, 14 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start £66.
For shows and events, see Oliver's Battery Wildlife Conservation Area’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
1,219 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
South Winchester Lodges14 min walk from Oliver's Battery Wildlife Conservation Area · from £207
6119 min walk from Oliver's Battery Wildlife Conservation Area
Winchester Apartments20 min walk from Oliver's Battery Wildlife Conservation Area · from £105
Beautiful & Spacious Retreat in Winchester22 min walk from Oliver's Battery Wildlife Conservation Area
31 Queens Road27 min walk from Oliver's Battery Wildlife Conservation Area · from £110
City Centre Studio - Sparkford Road2.3 km from Oliver's Battery Wildlife Conservation Area
Idyllic Studio Flat2.3 km from Oliver's Battery Wildlife Conservation Area · from £94
10 St James Villas2.5 km from Oliver's Battery Wildlife Conservation Area · from £122
4 Bed City House with Private Garden and Parking2.6 km from Oliver's Battery Wildlife Conservation Area
Settle in Winchester - Stylish Self Check-In Rooms2.6 km from Oliver's Battery Wildlife Conservation Area
Captivating 2-bed Apartment in Winchester2.7 km from Oliver's Battery Wildlife Conservation Area
Historic Winchester Apartment2.7 km from Oliver's Battery Wildlife Conservation AreaWith a published price, a little further out
The Apartment, 24 West End Terrace, Winchester2.7 km from Oliver's Battery Wildlife Conservation Area · from £109
Wykeham Arms2.8 km from Oliver's Battery Wildlife Conservation Area · from £221
Hotel du Vin & Bistro2.9 km from Oliver's Battery Wildlife Conservation Area · from £248
Westgate Winchester2.9 km from Oliver's Battery Wildlife Conservation Area · from £182
The Westgate2.9 km from Oliver's Battery Wildlife Conservation Area · from £163
The Old Vine3.0 km from Oliver's Battery Wildlife Conservation Area · from £164
Mercure Winchester Wessex Hotel3.1 km from Oliver's Battery Wildlife Conservation Area · from £111
Winchester Royal Hotel3.1 km from Oliver's Battery Wildlife Conservation Area · from £120
Travelodge Winchester3.1 km from Oliver's Battery Wildlife Conservation Area · from £66
The Black Hole3.1 km from Oliver's Battery Wildlife Conservation Area · from £157
Station Rooms3.3 km from Oliver's Battery Wildlife Conservation Area · from £102
Kyoto Rooms Winchester3.3 km from Oliver's Battery Wildlife Conservation Area · from £107Ask Hudson for hotels near Oliver's Battery Wildlife Conservation Area on your dates
Questions about staying near Oliver's Battery Wildlife Conservation Area
How many hotels are within walking distance of Oliver's Battery Wildlife Conservation Area?
1 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 108 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Oliver's Battery Wildlife Conservation Area?
South Winchester Lodges, about 14 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Oliver's Battery Wildlife Conservation Area?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start £66; half of them are between £110 and £188. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at Oliver's Battery Wildlife Conservation Area?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- South Winchester Golf Club · golf course · 1.0 km
- Royal Winchester Golf Club · golf course · 2.1 km
- Hockley Golf Club · golf course · 2.1 km
- Gurkha Museum Winchester · museum · 2.8 km
- Winchester's Military Museums · museum · 2.8 km
- Winchester College Heritage · museum · 2.9 km
- Wolvesey Castle (Old Bishop's Palace) · castle or palace · 3.1 km
- St Peter's Church, Chesil, Winchester · theatre · 3.3 km
Things to book at Oliver's Battery Wildlife Conservation Area
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.