Hotels near Shere Museum
Museum · Shere, United Kingdom
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Shere Museum and 12 within 5 km. The nearest is The Drummond at Albury, 2.5 km away. Published nightly prices around it start £93.
For shows and events, see Shere Museum’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
2,312 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
The Drummond at Albury2.5 km from Shere Museum · from £130
Guildford Manor Hotel & Spa3.4 km from Shere Museum · from £93
Hurtwood Hotel3.4 km from Shere Museum · from £129
Acorn Cottage3.5 km from Shere Museum
4 bedroom Lodge Hotub-Pool in Surrey UK4.1 km from Shere Museum
3 Bedroom Lodge Hotub pool in Horsley Surrey UK4.1 km from Shere Museum
Hurtwood Hideout4.2 km from Shere Museum
Hurtwood Hostel4.2 km from Shere Museum
Percy arms4.4 km from Shere Museum · from £117
Beautiful Olive Pod Geo Dome House with Hot Tub4.7 km from Shere Museum
Rural Retreat near Dorking4.7 km from Shere Museum
Blackdown shepherds hut4.9 km from Shere MuseumWith a published price, a little further out
Thatchers, Leatherhead East Horsley5.1 km from Shere Museum · from £98
Barnett Hill House Hotel5.5 km from Shere Museum · from £120
De Vere Horsley Estate5.6 km from Shere Museum · from £126
The Cedars5.9 km from Shere Museum · from £109
Addison7.1 km from Shere Museum · from £123
Ranmore Rise Retreat7.1 km from Shere Museum · from £519
The Jolly Farmer7.2 km from Shere Museum · from £127
Mandolay Hotel7.3 km from Shere Museum · from £147
The Bulls Head Inn7.4 km from Shere Museum · from £114
Guildford Harbour Hotel7.5 km from Shere Museum · from £221
Wotton House7.6 km from Shere Museum · from £97
Broadford Barn - Barn conversion in picturesque village7.7 km from Shere Museum · from £134Ask Hudson for hotels near Shere Museum on your dates
Questions about staying near Shere Museum
How many hotels are within walking distance of Shere Museum?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 12 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Shere Museum?
The Drummond at Albury, about 2.5 km away.
What is on at Shere Museum?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Shere Village Cinema · cinema · 0.0 km
- The Cobbe Collection Trust · museum · 4.1 km
- Clandon Golf · golf course · 4.9 km
- Guildford Golf Club · golf course · 5.5 km
- Effingham Golf Club · golf course · 6.8 km
- Guildford Spectrum · arena · 7.6 km
- Guildford Castle · castle or palace · 7.7 km
- Guildford Museum · museum · 7.8 km
Things to book at Shere Museum
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.