Hotels near Shere Village Cinema
Cinema · Shere, United Kingdom
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Shere Village Cinema and 12 within 5 km. The nearest is The Drummond at Albury, 2.5 km away. Published nightly prices around it start £93.
For shows and events, see Shere Village Cinema’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
2,314 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
The Drummond at Albury2.5 km from Shere Village Cinema · from £130
Guildford Manor Hotel & Spa3.4 km from Shere Village Cinema · from £93
Hurtwood Hotel3.4 km from Shere Village Cinema · from £129
Acorn Cottage3.5 km from Shere Village Cinema
4 bedroom Lodge Hotub-Pool in Surrey UK4.1 km from Shere Village Cinema
3 Bedroom Lodge Hotub pool in Horsley Surrey UK4.1 km from Shere Village Cinema
Hurtwood Hideout4.2 km from Shere Village Cinema
Hurtwood Hostel4.2 km from Shere Village Cinema
Percy arms4.4 km from Shere Village Cinema · from £117
Beautiful Olive Pod Geo Dome House with Hot Tub4.7 km from Shere Village Cinema
Rural Retreat near Dorking4.8 km from Shere Village Cinema
Blackdown shepherds hut5.0 km from Shere Village CinemaWith a published price, a little further out
Thatchers, Leatherhead East Horsley5.1 km from Shere Village Cinema · from £98
Barnett Hill House Hotel5.5 km from Shere Village Cinema · from £120
De Vere Horsley Estate5.6 km from Shere Village Cinema · from £126
The Cedars5.9 km from Shere Village Cinema · from £109
Addison7.1 km from Shere Village Cinema · from £123
Ranmore Rise Retreat7.1 km from Shere Village Cinema · from £519
The Jolly Farmer7.2 km from Shere Village Cinema · from £127
Mandolay Hotel7.3 km from Shere Village Cinema · from £147
The Bulls Head Inn7.4 km from Shere Village Cinema · from £114
Guildford Harbour Hotel7.5 km from Shere Village Cinema · from £221
Wotton House7.6 km from Shere Village Cinema · from £97
Broadford Barn - Barn conversion in picturesque village7.7 km from Shere Village Cinema · from £134Ask Hudson for hotels near Shere Village Cinema on your dates
Questions about staying near Shere Village Cinema
How many hotels are within walking distance of Shere Village Cinema?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 12 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Shere Village Cinema?
The Drummond at Albury, about 2.5 km away.
What is on at Shere Village Cinema?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Shere Museum · museum · 0.0 km
- The Cobbe Collection Trust · museum · 4.1 km
- Clandon Golf · golf course · 4.9 km
- Guildford Golf Club · golf course · 5.5 km
- Effingham Golf Club · golf course · 6.8 km
- Guildford Spectrum · arena · 7.6 km
- Guildford Castle · castle or palace · 7.7 km
- Guildford Museum · museum · 7.8 km
Things to book at Shere Village Cinema
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.