Hotels near Cork Golf Club
Golf course · Little Island, Ireland
There is 1 place to stay within a 15-minute walk of Cork Golf Club and 12 within 5 km. The nearest is Radisson Blu Hotel & Spa, 7 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start €122.
Opening times, prices and bookings change with the seasons: check Cork Golf Club’s own website before you go.
Opening times and tickets (official) ↗
The nearest places to stay
299 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Radisson Blu Hotel & Spa7 min walk from Cork Golf Club · from €188
Room with Private bath near the center2.9 km from Cork Golf Club
Panoramic Two-bedroom Penthouse3.2 km from Cork Golf Club
Vienna Woods Hotel3.5 km from Cork Golf Club · from €161
Fota Island Hotel and Spa3.6 km from Cork Golf Club · from €274
Castlejane Apartment3.9 km from Cork Golf Club
Two bed Cottage in Cobh3.9 km from Cork Golf Club
Heathervue Glanmire 3BR private house4.0 km from Cork Golf Club
Coach Hill House4.2 km from Cork Golf Club
Discreet Luxury, Super House!4.5 km from Cork Golf Club · from €327
Clayton Hotel Silver Springs4.8 km from Cork Golf Club · from €161
Belvedere Lodge4.9 km from Cork Golf Club · from €122With a published price, a little further out
Rochestown Park Hotel5.4 km from Cork Golf Club · from €204
Maryborough Hotel & Spa5.5 km from Cork Golf Club · from €236
Belvedere House Cork Guest House6.4 km from Cork Golf Club · from €141
The Coach House Douglas6.4 km from Cork Golf Club · from €302
Robin Hill House6.6 km from Cork Golf Club · from €163
The Montenotte Hotel6.7 km from Cork Golf Club · from €242
Bella Vista Hotel & Self Catering Suites6.8 km from Cork Golf Club · from €122
Oakleigh House, Apartment 16.9 km from Cork Golf Club · from €273
Apartment 3, Oakleigh House, Donnybrook Hill, Douglas Cork6.9 km from Cork Golf Club · from €311
Townhouse in Centre of Cobh7.0 km from Cork Golf Club · from €144
West Beach House -Sea Views7.0 km from Cork Golf Club · from €133
WatersEdge Hotel7.0 km from Cork Golf Club · from €149Ask Hudson for hotels near Cork Golf Club on your dates
Questions about staying near Cork Golf Club
How many hotels are within walking distance of Cork Golf Club?
1 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 12 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Cork Golf Club?
Radisson Blu Hotel & Spa, about 7 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Cork Golf Club?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start €122; half of them are between €161 and €274. Prices at weekends and in school holidays are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
When is Cork Golf Club open?
Opening times and prices change with the seasons, so we do not copy them: check Cork Golf Club's own website (the link on this page) before you go.
Other venues nearby
- Omniplex Cork Mahon Point · cinema · 3.2 km
- Blackrock Castle Observatory · museum · 3.3 km
- Fota Arboretum and Gardens · garden · 3.4 km
- Passage West Maritime Museum · museum · 3.5 km
- Cobh Golf Club · golf course · 3.9 km
- Rebel City Distillery · distillery or cider maker · 6.6 km
- Cork Harbour Boat Hire · boat hire · 7.0 km
- Titanic Experience Cobh · museum · 7.0 km
Things to book at Cork Golf Club
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Opening times, prices and entry change: always check with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.