Hotels near Passage West Maritime Museum
Museum · Passage West, Ireland
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Passage West Maritime Museum and 34 within 5 km. The nearest is The Lodge, Monkstown, 2.3 km away. Published nightly prices around it start €122.
For shows and events, see Passage West Maritime Museum’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
298 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
The Lodge, Monkstown2.3 km from Passage West Maritime Museum
The Bosun2.6 km from Passage West Maritime Museum
Two bed Cottage in Cobh2.8 km from Passage West Maritime Museum
Cobh Rambler2.8 km from Passage West Maritime Museum
Robin Hill House3.1 km from Passage West Maritime Museum · from €163
Fota Island Hotel and Spa3.3 km from Passage West Maritime Museum · from €274
Arigadeen3.3 km from Passage West Maritime Museum
Oakhurst House B&B and Self Catering3.3 km from Passage West Maritime Museum
Inver3.3 km from Passage West Maritime Museum
Lynwood house3.3 km from Passage West Maritime Museum
SeaView Apartment Suite3.4 km from Passage West Maritime Museum
Lynwood house3.4 km from Passage West Maritime MuseumWith a published price, a little further out
Bella Vista Hotel & Self Catering Suites3.6 km from Passage West Maritime Museum · from €122
WatersEdge Hotel3.7 km from Passage West Maritime Museum · from €149
West Beach House -Sea Views3.7 km from Passage West Maritime Museum · from €133
Commodore Hotel3.7 km from Passage West Maritime Museum · from €122
Townhouse in Centre of Cobh3.8 km from Passage West Maritime Museum · from €144
Radisson Blu Hotel & Spa4.0 km from Passage West Maritime Museum · from €188
Maryborough Hotel & Spa5.8 km from Passage West Maritime Museum · from €236
Rochestown Park Hotel6.1 km from Passage West Maritime Museum · from €204
Vienna Woods Hotel6.4 km from Passage West Maritime Museum · from €161
The Coach House Douglas6.8 km from Passage West Maritime Museum · from €302
Clayton Hotel Silver Springs7.0 km from Passage West Maritime Museum · from €161
Belvedere Lodge7.1 km from Passage West Maritime Museum · from €122Ask Hudson for hotels near Passage West Maritime Museum on your dates
Questions about staying near Passage West Maritime Museum
How many hotels are within walking distance of Passage West Maritime Museum?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 34 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Passage West Maritime Museum?
The Lodge, Monkstown, about 2.3 km away.
How much are hotels near Passage West Maritime Museum?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start €122; half of them are between €133 and €188. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at Passage West Maritime Museum?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Cobh Golf Club · golf course · 1.5 km
- Fota Arboretum and Gardens · garden · 3.3 km
- Cork Golf Club · golf course · 3.5 km
- Cork Harbour Boat Hire · boat hire · 3.7 km
- Titanic Experience Cobh · museum · 3.8 km
- Omniplex Cork Mahon Point · cinema · 4.3 km
- Blackrock Castle Observatory · museum · 5.5 km
- Rebel City Distillery · distillery or cider maker · 8.3 km
Things to book at Passage West Maritime Museum
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.