Hotels near Albatross
Bowling · Metuchen, United States
There are 2 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Albatross and 14 within 5 km. The nearest is Comfort Inn Edison New Brunswick, 10 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start US$101.
Opening times, prices and bookings change with the seasons: check Albatross’s own website before you go.
Opening times and tickets (official) ↗
The nearest places to stay
624 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Comfort Inn Edison New Brunswick10 min walk from Albatross · from US$115
Quality Inn Edison-New Brunswick14 min walk from Albatross · from US$105
Lee's Motel24 min walk from Albatross
Red Carpet Inn2.2 km from Albatross · from US$142
Extended Stay America2.6 km from Albatross · from US$118
Sheraton2.6 km from Albatross
Beauty Rest Motel2.7 km from Albatross · from US$101
Hilton Garden Inn2.9 km from Albatross · from US$162
Home2 Suites by Hilton Edison3.0 km from Albatross · from US$188
Fairfield Inn & Suites3.0 km from Albatross · from US$119
Red Roof Inn3.1 km from Albatross · from US$108
Courtyard Edison Woodbridge3.5 km from Albatross · from US$178With a published price, a little further out
Homewood Suites by Hilton Edison4.9 km from Albatross · from US$190
Red Carpet Inn5.3 km from Albatross · from US$91
Holiday Inn Express & Suites5.4 km from Albatross · from US$116
Hilton5.4 km from Albatross · from US$166
Residence Inn by Marriott New Brunswick Tower Center Blvd.5.4 km from Albatross · from US$217
Home2 Suites5.5 km from Albatross · from US$146
Hilton East Brunswick5.6 km from Albatross · from US$144
WoodSpring Suites6.3 km from Albatross · from US$120
Best Western Rutgers University Hotel6.4 km from Albatross · from US$106
Extended Stay America6.4 km from Albatross · from US$119
Holiday Inn6.5 km from Albatross · from US$127
Delta Hotels Woodbridge6.6 km from Albatross · from US$203Ask Hudson for hotels near Albatross on your dates
Questions about staying near Albatross
How many hotels are within walking distance of Albatross?
2 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 14 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Albatross?
Comfort Inn Edison New Brunswick, about 10 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Albatross?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$101; half of them are between US$108 and US$178. Prices at weekends and in school holidays are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
When is Albatross open?
Opening times and prices change with the seasons, so we do not copy them: check Albatross's own website (the link on this page) before you go.
Other venues nearby
- Sky Zone South Plainfield, NJ · trampoline park · 5.1 km
- The Highland Park Outdoor Movie Theater · cinema · 5.4 km
- Thomas Edison Center at Menlo Park · museum · 5.5 km
- Rutgers Cinema · cinema · 5.6 km
- Sayreville Historical Society Museum · museum · 5.7 km
- Jersey Mike's Arena · arena · 5.9 km
- Majestic Lanes Bowling Alley · bowling · 6.5 km
- Rutgers Gardens · garden · 6.7 km
Things to book at Albatross
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Opening times, prices and entry change: always check with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.