Hotels near Belle Haven Marina
Marina · Alexandria, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Belle Haven Marina and 137 within 5 km. The nearest is ALX Cape Cod 3-br Near Old Town Mount Vernon, 22 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start US$71.
For shows and events, see Belle Haven Marina’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
1,464 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
ALX Cape Cod 3-br Near Old Town Mount Vernon22 min walk from Belle Haven Marina
Hampton Inn & Suites Alexandria Old Town Area South22 min walk from Belle Haven Marina
Red Roof Inn PLUS+ Washington, D.C. - Alexandria24 min walk from Belle Haven Marina · from US$97
Traveler's Motel24 min walk from Belle Haven Marina
Virginia Lodge25 min walk from Belle Haven Marina · from US$101
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Alexandria - Fort Belvoir25 min walk from Belle Haven Marina · from US$228
SpringHill Suites Alexandria25 min walk from Belle Haven Marina · from US$221
3BR Modern Home w Pool Sunroom National Harbor26 min walk from Belle Haven Marina
ALX Getaway Near Old Town & METRO rail station26 min walk from Belle Haven Marina
Days Inn Alexandria South2.2 km from Belle Haven Marina · from US$71
Superb Basement close to the Gaylord MGM Outlets National Harbor2.2 km from Belle Haven Marina
ALX Home Away from Home2.3 km from Belle Haven MarinaWith a published price, a little further out
Fairfield Inn & Suites Alexandria2.7 km from Belle Haven Marina · from US$194
The Westin Washington National Harbor2.8 km from Belle Haven Marina · from US$436
Gaylord National Resort & Convention Center2.9 km from Belle Haven Marina · from US$354
Hotel Indigo Old Town Alexandria2.9 km from Belle Haven Marina · from US$248
AC Hotel by Marriott National Harbor Washington, DC Area3.0 km from Belle Haven Marina · from US$350
Hampton Inn & Suites3.0 km from Belle Haven Marina · from US$422
Hyatt Place National Harbor3.0 km from Belle Haven Marina · from US$245
Hotel Heron3.0 km from Belle Haven Marina · from US$271
Residence Inn Alexandria Old Town/Duke Street3.1 km from Belle Haven Marina · from US$160
Morrison House Old Town Alexandria, Autograph Collection3.1 km from Belle Haven Marina · from US$333
The King Street House By Kasa3.2 km from Belle Haven Marina · from US$206
Hilton Garden Inn Alexandria Old Town3.3 km from Belle Haven Marina · from US$177Ask Hudson for hotels near Belle Haven Marina on your dates
Questions about staying near Belle Haven Marina
How many hotels are within walking distance of Belle Haven Marina?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 137 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Belle Haven Marina?
ALX Cape Cod 3-br Near Old Town Mount Vernon, about 22 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Belle Haven Marina?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$71; half of them are between US$139 and US$330. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at Belle Haven Marina?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve · nature reserve · 1.2 km
- Little Theatre of Alexandria · theatre · 2.7 km
- Gaylord National Resort & Convention Center · convention and exhibition centre · 2.8 km
- National Harbor Marina · marina · 2.9 km
- Alexandria History Museum at the Lyceum · museum · 3.0 km
- Carlyle House Historic Park · museum · 3.2 km
- Woodrow Wilson Bridge Pedestrian Trail · walking trail · 3.3 km
- Lee-fendall House Museum & Garden · museum · 3.6 km
Things to book at Belle Haven Marina
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.