Hotels near Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve
Nature reserve · Alexandria, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve and 110 within 5 km. The nearest is ALX Getaway Near Old Town & METRO rail station, 23 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start US$71.
For shows and events, see Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
Visiting Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve ↗
The nearest places to stay
1,457 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
ALX Getaway Near Old Town & METRO rail station23 min walk from Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve
ALX Cape Cod 3-br Near Old Town Mount Vernon25 min walk from Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve
3BR Modern Home w Pool Sunroom National Harbor2.3 km from Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve
Nice House2.4 km from Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve
Nice House2.4 km from Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve
Metropolitan Splendor2.5 km from Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve
Superb Basement close to the Gaylord MGM Outlets National Harbor2.6 km from Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Alexandria - Fort Belvoir2.7 km from Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve · from US$228
SpringHill Suites Alexandria2.7 km from Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve · from US$221
Virginia Lodge2.8 km from Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve · from US$101
Red Roof Inn PLUS+ Washington, D.C. - Alexandria2.8 km from Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve · from US$97
Hampton Inn & Suites Alexandria Old Town Area South2.9 km from Dyke Marsh Wildlife PreserveWith a published price, a little further out
Fairfield Inn & Suites Alexandria2.9 km from Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve · from US$194
Days Inn Alexandria South2.9 km from Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve · from US$71
Quality Inn Mount Vernon3.2 km from Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve · from US$88
Gaylord National Resort & Convention Center3.3 km from Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve · from US$354
Two bedroom apartment in single family home3.3 km from Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve · from US$161
The Westin Washington National Harbor3.4 km from Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve · from US$436
Hampton Inn & Suites3.5 km from Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve · from US$422
AC Hotel by Marriott National Harbor Washington, DC Area3.5 km from Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve · from US$350
Hyatt Place National Harbor3.6 km from Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve · from US$245
Premier National Harbor House3.8 km from Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve · from US$108
Hotel Indigo Old Town Alexandria4.1 km from Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve · from US$248
Residence Inn Alexandria Old Town/Duke Street4.2 km from Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve · from US$160Ask Hudson for hotels near Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve on your dates
Questions about staying near Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve
How many hotels are within walking distance of Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 110 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve?
ALX Getaway Near Old Town & METRO rail station, about 23 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$71; half of them are between US$161 and US$330. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Belle Haven Marina · marina · 1.2 km
- Gaylord National Resort & Convention Center · convention and exhibition centre · 3.3 km
- National Harbor Marina · marina · 3.5 km
- Little Theatre of Alexandria · theatre · 3.9 km
- Woodrow Wilson Bridge Pedestrian Trail · walking trail · 4.1 km
- Alexandria History Museum at the Lyceum · museum · 4.2 km
- Carlyle House Historic Park · museum · 4.4 km
- The George Washington Masonic National Memorial · museum · 4.8 km
Things to book at Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.