Hotels near Blue Hills Golf Club
Golf course · Roanoke, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Blue Hills Golf Club and 24 within 5 km. The nearest is Cozy and spacious all inclusive main level apartment in a multi unit home, 26 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start US$80.
Opening times, prices and bookings change with the seasons: check Blue Hills Golf Club’s own website before you go.
Opening times and tickets (official) ↗
The nearest places to stay
104 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Cozy and spacious all inclusive main level apartment in a multi unit home26 min walk from Blue Hills Golf Club
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Roanoke Civic Center2.5 km from Blue Hills Golf Club · from US$107
Econo Lodge Civic Center2.8 km from Blue Hills Golf Club · from US$80
Charming Roanoke Vacation Home - 1 Mi to Downtown!3.0 km from Blue Hills Golf Club
Spark by Hilton Roanoke Civic Center3.2 km from Blue Hills Golf Club · from US$105
5 Mi to Dtwn: Family-friendly Home in Roanoke!3.5 km from Blue Hills Golf Club
Half-mi to Dtwn: Cozy Roanoke Apt!3.6 km from Blue Hills Golf Club
Apartment Retreat3.8 km from Blue Hills Golf Club
Affordable Corporate Suites4.0 km from Blue Hills Golf Club
The Liberty Trust4.0 km from Blue Hills Golf Club · from US$264
The Promissory Hotel4.0 km from Blue Hills Golf Club
Hampton Inn & Suites Roanoke - Downtown4.1 km from Blue Hills Golf Club · from US$305With a published price, a little further out
Fire Station One Boutique Hotel4.1 km from Blue Hills Golf Club · from US$281
Home2 Suites by Hilton Roanoke4.2 km from Blue Hills Golf Club · from US$170
Affordable Corporate Suites4.7 km from Blue Hills Golf Club · from US$95
Hampton Inn & Suites Roanoke Airport5.0 km from Blue Hills Golf Club · from US$151
The West End Flats5.0 km from Blue Hills Golf Club · from US$105
Mainstay Suites Airport5.1 km from Blue Hills Golf Club · from US$103
Comfort Inn Airport5.2 km from Blue Hills Golf Club · from US$90
Hyatt Place Roanoke Airport/Valley View Mall5.2 km from Blue Hills Golf Club · from US$133
BEST WESTERN PLUS Inn at Valley View5.2 km from Blue Hills Golf Club · from US$92
Spark by Hilton Roanoke Airport5.6 km from Blue Hills Golf Club · from US$129
SpringHill Suites Roanoke5.8 km from Blue Hills Golf Club · from US$268
Courtyard Roanoke Airport5.9 km from Blue Hills Golf Club · from US$153Ask Hudson for hotels near Blue Hills Golf Club on your dates
Questions about staying near Blue Hills Golf Club
How many hotels are within walking distance of Blue Hills Golf Club?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 24 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Blue Hills Golf Club?
Cozy and spacious all inclusive main level apartment in a multi unit home, about 26 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Blue Hills Golf Club?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$80; half of them are between US$105 and US$281. Prices at weekends and in school holidays are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
When is Blue Hills Golf Club open?
Opening times and prices change with the seasons, so we do not copy them: check Blue Hills Golf Club's own website (the link on this page) before you go.
Other venues nearby
- Brady's Distillery · distillery or cider maker · 2.2 km
- Vinton History Museum · museum · 2.8 km
- Center In The Square · museum · 3.7 km
- Roanoke History Museum · museum · 3.7 km
- Roanoke Pinball Museum · museum · 4.0 km
- Mill Mountain Theatre · theatre · 4.0 km
- Commonwealth Coach & Trolley Museum · museum · 4.1 km
- Roanoke River Greenway · walking trail · 4.2 km
Things to book at Blue Hills Golf Club
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Opening times, prices and entry change: always check with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.