Hotels near Roanoke River Greenway
Walking trail · Roanoke, United States
There is 1 place to stay within a 15-minute walk of Roanoke River Greenway and 30 within 5 km. The nearest is Apartment Retreat, 13 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start US$80.
For shows and events, see Roanoke River Greenway’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
111 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Apartment Retreat13 min walk from Roanoke River Greenway
Charming Roanoke Vacation Home - 1 Mi to Downtown!19 min walk from Roanoke River Greenway
Half-mi to Dtwn: Cozy Roanoke Apt!21 min walk from Roanoke River Greenway
1 Mi to Dtwn Roanoke: Home w/ Yard & Mtn View!2.2 km from Roanoke River Greenway
Walk to Roanoke River Greenway: Mountain-view Home2.3 km from Roanoke River Greenway
Hampton Inn & Suites Roanoke - Downtown2.4 km from Roanoke River Greenway · from US$305
Fire Station One Boutique Hotel2.5 km from Roanoke River Greenway · from US$281
Stunning 2 Br Loft Smack In The Heart Of Downtown2.6 km from Roanoke River Greenway
Trendy 1 Br Loft Apt Downtown With Exposed Brick2.6 km from Roanoke River Greenway
Historic 1 Br Apt With Exposed Brick Loft Downtown2.6 km from Roanoke River Greenway
Extra Classy 1 Br Loft With Exposed Brick Downtown2.6 km from Roanoke River Greenway
Stylish And New 1 Br Loft Apartment Right Downtown2.6 km from Roanoke River GreenwayWith a published price, a little further out
The Liberty Trust2.6 km from Roanoke River Greenway · from US$264
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Roanoke Civic Center2.8 km from Roanoke River Greenway · from US$107
Econo Lodge Civic Center2.9 km from Roanoke River Greenway · from US$80
SpringHill Suites Roanoke3.0 km from Roanoke River Greenway · from US$268
Spark by Hilton Roanoke Civic Center3.1 km from Roanoke River Greenway · from US$105
The West End Flats3.8 km from Roanoke River Greenway · from US$105
Quality Inn6.2 km from Roanoke River Greenway · from US$53
Home2 Suites by Hilton Roanoke6.3 km from Roanoke River Greenway · from US$170
Hilton Garden Inn6.5 km from Roanoke River Greenway · from US$209
Hampton Inn & Suites Roanoke Airport7.0 km from Roanoke River Greenway · from US$151
Hyatt Place Roanoke Airport/Valley View Mall7.1 km from Roanoke River Greenway · from US$133
BEST WESTERN PLUS Inn at Valley View7.2 km from Roanoke River Greenway · from US$92Ask Hudson for hotels near Roanoke River Greenway on your dates
Questions about staying near Roanoke River Greenway
How many hotels are within walking distance of Roanoke River Greenway?
1 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 30 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Roanoke River Greenway?
Apartment Retreat, about 13 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Roanoke River Greenway?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$80; half of them are between US$105 and US$281. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at Roanoke River Greenway?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Vinton History Museum · museum · 2.3 km
- Mill Mountain Theatre · theatre · 2.4 km
- Roanoke Pinball Museum · museum · 2.4 km
- Center In The Square · museum · 2.4 km
- Roanoke History Museum · museum · 2.5 km
- Brady's Distillery · distillery or cider maker · 2.6 km
- Wolf Creek Greenway Trailhead · walking trail · 3.8 km
- Blue Hills Golf Club · golf course · 4.2 km
Things to book at Roanoke River Greenway
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.