Hotels near Blue Springs Historical Society
Museum · Blue Springs, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Blue Springs Historical Society and 13 within 5 km. The nearest is Hampton Inn Kansas City/Blue Springs, 17 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start US$85.
For shows and events, see Blue Springs Historical Society’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
243 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Hampton Inn Kansas City/Blue Springs17 min walk from Blue Springs Historical Society
Red Lion Inn & Suites Blue Springs18 min walk from Blue Springs Historical Society · from US$85
19 Mi to Kansas City: Group Retreat w/ Game Room!20 min walk from Blue Springs Historical Society
Extended Stay by Welcome Inn20 min walk from Blue Springs Historical Society
Days Inn Blue Springs23 min walk from Blue Springs Historical Society · from US$89
3,000-Sq-Ft Group Getaway w/ Pool Near Kansas City26 min walk from Blue Springs Historical Society
Sonesta Essential Hotels & Suites Blue Springs2.3 km from Blue Springs Historical Society · from US$88
Nights Inn Blue Springs2.6 km from Blue Springs Historical Society
Economy Hotel Kansas City2.6 km from Blue Springs Historical Society
Motel 62.6 km from Blue Springs Historical Society
La Quinta Inn & Suites Blue Springs2.7 km from Blue Springs Historical Society · from US$98
Courtyard by Marriott Kansas City East/Blue Springs3.5 km from Blue Springs Historical Society · from US$116With a published price, a little further out
Drury Inn & Suites5.5 km from Blue Springs Historical Society · from US$200
My Place Hotel5.8 km from Blue Springs Historical Society · from US$118
Comfort Suites6.1 km from Blue Springs Historical Society · from US$107
Candlewood Suites Independence by IHG6.3 km from Blue Springs Historical Society · from US$110
Hilton Garden Inn Independence6.3 km from Blue Springs Historical Society · from US$236
Best Western Plus Lee's Summit Hotel & Suites6.7 km from Blue Springs Historical Society · from US$102
Staybridge Suites - Kansas City-Independence by IHG6.9 km from Blue Springs Historical Society · from US$109
Comfort Inn Grain Valley - Kansas City7.1 km from Blue Springs Historical Society · from US$142
Residential Suites Blue Springs by Hotel O I 707.4 km from Blue Springs Historical Society · from US$91
Residence Inn Kansas City Independence7.7 km from Blue Springs Historical Society · from US$143
Stoney Creek Hotel Kansas City - Independence7.8 km from Blue Springs Historical Society · from US$120
Comfort Inn & Suites7.9 km from Blue Springs Historical Society · from US$81Ask Hudson for hotels near Blue Springs Historical Society on your dates
Questions about staying near Blue Springs Historical Society
How many hotels are within walking distance of Blue Springs Historical Society?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 13 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Blue Springs Historical Society?
Hampton Inn Kansas City/Blue Springs, about 17 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Blue Springs Historical Society?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$85; half of them are between US$88 and US$98. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at Blue Springs Historical Society?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Lunar Bowl · bowling · 2.6 km
- Jacomo Sailing - Training Center · sailing centre · 4.9 km
- Lake Jacomo Marina · marina · 5.5 km
- Missouri Town 1855 · museum · 6.1 km
- Cable Dahmer Arena · arena · 6.9 km
- Grain Valley Historical Society · museum · 7.2 km
Things to book at Blue Springs Historical Society
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.