Hotels near California Highway Patrol Museum
Museum · Sacramento, United States
There are 2 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of California Highway Patrol Museum and 36 within 5 km. The nearest is SpringHill Suites West Sacramento, 6 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start US$76.
For shows and events, see California Highway Patrol Museum’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
300 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
SpringHill Suites West Sacramento6 min walk from California Highway Patrol Museum · from US$246
Hampton Inn & Suites7 min walk from California Highway Patrol Museum · from US$153
Travelers Inn27 min walk from California Highway Patrol Museum
Sunset Inn & Suites2.2 km from California Highway Patrol Museum · from US$89
Holiday Inn Express - West Sacramento2.4 km from California Highway Patrol Museum · from US$117
Motel 6 Sacramento West2.6 km from California Highway Patrol Museum · from US$81
Echo Lodge West Sacramento2.8 km from California Highway Patrol Museum · from US$86
SureStay by Best Western Sacramento South Natomas2.8 km from California Highway Patrol Museum · from US$85
Fairfield Inn & Suites2.9 km from California Highway Patrol Museum · from US$171
Elegant Executive Residence House3.1 km from California Highway Patrol Museum
Remodeled West Sacramento home in quiet location!3.3 km from California Highway Patrol Museum
Dapper down3.3 km from California Highway Patrol MuseumWith a published price, a little further out
Home2 Suites3.6 km from California Highway Patrol Museum · from US$177
Townhouse Motel - West Sacramento3.7 km from California Highway Patrol Museum · from US$90
SpringHill Suites Sacramento Airport Natomas4.3 km from California Highway Patrol Museum · from US$200
Courtyard by Sacramento Airport Natomas4.4 km from California Highway Patrol Museum · from US$224
Extended Stay America4.4 km from California Highway Patrol Museum · from US$123
Residence Inn by Marriott Sacramento Airport Natomas4.4 km from California Highway Patrol Museum · from US$217
Hilton Garden Inn Sacramento/South Natomas4.5 km from California Highway Patrol Museum · from US$161
Comfort Suites - Downtown4.6 km from California Highway Patrol Museum · from US$140
Howard Johnson by Wyndham Sacramento Downtown4.6 km from California Highway Patrol Museum · from US$97
Quality Inn & Suites4.6 km from California Highway Patrol Museum · from US$95
BEST WESTERN Sandman Motel4.7 km from California Highway Patrol Museum · from US$76
Crossroads Inn4.7 km from California Highway Patrol Museum · from US$110Ask Hudson for hotels near California Highway Patrol Museum on your dates
Questions about staying near California Highway Patrol Museum
How many hotels are within walking distance of California Highway Patrol Museum?
2 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 36 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to California Highway Patrol Museum?
SpringHill Suites West Sacramento, about 6 min walk away.
How much are hotels near California Highway Patrol Museum?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$76; half of them are between US$89 and US$177. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at California Highway Patrol Museum?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- River View Marina · marina · 2.6 km
- West Sacramento Historical Society History Gallery · museum · 3.0 km
- West Sacramento Historical Museum · museum · 3.6 km
- Capitol Bowl · bowling · 3.7 km
- Sutter Health Park · arena · 4.3 km
- Sacramento History Museum · museum · 4.9 km
- Crocker Art Museum · museum · 5.0 km
- Golden 1 Center · arena · 5.4 km
Things to book at California Highway Patrol Museum
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.