Hotels near Carl Lewis International Complex
Stadium · Houston, United States · capacity 2,500
There are 20 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Carl Lewis International Complex and 544 within 5 km. The nearest is Envision Anita, 4 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start US$70.
For matches, see Carl Lewis International Complex’s own fixtures: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
Official website: fixtures and events ↗
Places to stay within a 15-minute walk
1,986 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Envision Anita4 min walk from Carl Lewis International Complex
Private Room Near Downtown, Great Value6 min walk from Carl Lewis International Complex
Charming 3br close to NRG stadium and Convention Center6 min walk from Carl Lewis International Complex
Private Room Near Downtown, Great Value6 min walk from Carl Lewis International Complex
Private Room Near Downtown, Great Value7 min walk from Carl Lewis International Complex
Private Room Downtown, Great Value room has no door no hay puerta7 min walk from Carl Lewis International Complex
Global Houston9 min walk from Carl Lewis International Complex
Modern Home w/ Yard: 2 Mi to Downtown Houston!11 min walk from Carl Lewis International Complex
Modern 4 Bedroom 4 Full Bathroom Near Downtown11 min walk from Carl Lewis International Complex
Modern 6 Bedroom Smart Home Near Downtown Houston11 min walk from Carl Lewis International Complex
Modern 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Near Downtown Houston11 min walk from Carl Lewis International Complex
Modern 4 Bedroom 4 Bathroom Near Downtown Houston11 min walk from Carl Lewis International Complex
Houston Stay11 min walk from Carl Lewis International Complex
Paradise Palace Best Rooftop in HTX w Hot Tub12 min walk from Carl Lewis International Complex
Prime EADO 4 BR Downtown Houston12 min walk from Carl Lewis International Complex
Central 4bd - Outdoor Movie - Ping Pong - BBQ12 min walk from Carl Lewis International Complex
Hilton University of Houston13 min walk from Carl Lewis International Complex · from US$261
Urban Oasis with Top Houston Attractions nearby14 min walk from Carl Lewis International Complex
East DT Houston Getaway Near Parks and Restaurants15 min walk from Carl Lewis International Complex
2 Mi to Dtwn Houston: Stylish Retreat w/ Balcony15 min walk from Carl Lewis International ComplexWith a published price, a little further out
Southmore Boulevard Motel23 min walk from Carl Lewis International Complex · from US$73
Downtowner Inns2.4 km from Carl Lewis International Complex · from US$121
Best Western Premier Houston Downtown/Convention Center Hotel2.7 km from Carl Lewis International Complex · from US$123
Tru by Hilton Houston Downtown Convention Center3.0 km from Carl Lewis International Complex · from US$150
Americas Best Value Inn Medical Center Downown3.0 km from Carl Lewis International Complex · from US$107
Hilton Americas-Houston3.1 km from Carl Lewis International Complex · from US$172
Embassy Suites by Hilton Houston Downtown3.2 km from Carl Lewis International Complex · from US$176
Marriott Marquis Houston3.3 km from Carl Lewis International Complex · from US$467
Athens Hotel Suites3.3 km from Carl Lewis International Complex · from US$150
Houston Inn and Suites3.3 km from Carl Lewis International Complex · from US$94
Four Seasons Hotel Houston3.4 km from Carl Lewis International Complex · from US$864
Hampton Inn3.4 km from Carl Lewis International Complex · from US$188Ask Hudson for hotels near Carl Lewis International Complex on your dates
Questions about staying near Carl Lewis International Complex
How many hotels are within walking distance of Carl Lewis International Complex?
20 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 544 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Carl Lewis International Complex?
Envision Anita, about 4 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Carl Lewis International Complex?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$70; half of them are between US$147 and US$226. Prices on match days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
When are the matches at Carl Lewis International Complex?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official fixtures link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Fertitta Center · arena · 0.2 km
- TDECU Stadium · stadium · 0.5 km
- Orange Show Center for Visionary Art · museum · 2.5 km
- Houston Climate Justice Museum · museum · 2.7 km
- Shell Energy Stadium · stadium · 2.9 km
- George R. Brown Convention Center · convention and exhibition centre · 3.0 km
- MoonStruck Drive-In · cinema · 3.2 km
- Moonstruck Drive In · cinema · 3.2 km
Things to book at Carl Lewis International Complex
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.