Hotels near Fertitta Center
Arena · Houston, United States · capacity 10,000
There are 17 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Fertitta Center and 552 within 5 km. The nearest is Envision Anita, 6 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start US$70.
For shows and events, see Fertitta Center’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
Places to stay within a 15-minute walk
1,982 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Envision Anita6 min walk from Fertitta Center
Private Room Near Downtown, Great Value7 min walk from Fertitta Center
Private Room Near Downtown, Great Value7 min walk from Fertitta Center
Charming 3br close to NRG stadium and Convention Center8 min walk from Fertitta Center
Private Room Near Downtown, Great Value8 min walk from Fertitta Center
Private Room Downtown, Great Value room has no door no hay puerta8 min walk from Fertitta Center
Modern 4 Bedroom 4 Full Bathroom Near Downtown10 min walk from Fertitta Center
Hilton University of Houston10 min walk from Fertitta Center · from US$261
Modern 6 Bedroom Smart Home Near Downtown Houston10 min walk from Fertitta Center
Modern 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Near Downtown Houston10 min walk from Fertitta Center
Modern 4 Bedroom 4 Bathroom Near Downtown Houston10 min walk from Fertitta Center
Global Houston11 min walk from Fertitta Center
Modern Home w/ Yard: 2 Mi to Downtown Houston!13 min walk from Fertitta Center
Houston Stay14 min walk from Fertitta Center
Paradise Palace Best Rooftop in HTX w Hot Tub14 min walk from Fertitta Center
Prime EADO 4 BR Downtown Houston15 min walk from Fertitta Center
Central 4bd - Outdoor Movie - Ping Pong - BBQ15 min walk from Fertitta CenterWith a published price, a little further out
Southmore Boulevard Motel22 min walk from Fertitta Center · from US$73
Downtowner Inns2.6 km from Fertitta Center · from US$121
Best Western Premier Houston Downtown/Convention Center Hotel3.0 km from Fertitta Center · from US$123
Americas Best Value Inn Medical Center Downown3.0 km from Fertitta Center · from US$107
Houston Inn and Suites3.1 km from Fertitta Center · from US$94
Tru by Hilton Houston Downtown Convention Center3.2 km from Fertitta Center · from US$150
Hilton Americas-Houston3.3 km from Fertitta Center · from US$172
Embassy Suites by Hilton Houston Downtown3.4 km from Fertitta Center · from US$176
Marriott Marquis Houston3.5 km from Fertitta Center · from US$467
Athens Hotel Suites3.5 km from Fertitta Center · from US$150
Four Seasons Hotel Houston3.6 km from Fertitta Center · from US$864
Hampton Inn3.6 km from Fertitta Center · from US$188Ask Hudson for hotels near Fertitta Center on your dates
Questions about staying near Fertitta Center
How many hotels are within walking distance of Fertitta Center?
17 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 552 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Fertitta Center?
Envision Anita, about 6 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Fertitta Center?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$70; half of them are between US$147 and US$200. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at Fertitta Center?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Carl Lewis International Complex · stadium · 0.2 km
- TDECU Stadium · stadium · 0.4 km
- Orange Show Center for Visionary Art · museum · 2.3 km
- Houston Climate Justice Museum · museum · 2.9 km
- Shell Energy Stadium · stadium · 3.1 km
- George R. Brown Convention Center · convention and exhibition centre · 3.2 km
- MoonStruck Drive-In · cinema · 3.4 km
- Moonstruck Drive In · cinema · 3.4 km
Things to book at Fertitta Center
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.