Hotels near Eastland Bowl
Bowling · Wesleyville, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Eastland Bowl and 3 within 5 km. The nearest is Cobblestone Hotel & Suites - Harborcreek, 2.7 km away.
Opening times, prices and bookings change with the seasons: check Eastland Bowl’s own website before you go.
Opening times and tickets (official) ↗
The nearest places to stay
103 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Cobblestone Hotel & Suites - Harborcreek2.7 km from Eastland Bowl · from US$85
Days Inn by Wyndham Erie I-903.3 km from Eastland Bowl
Family-friendly Home: Walk to Lake Erie!4.3 km from Eastland Bowl
2 Mi to Lake Erie: Spacious Retreat Near Cafes!5.0 km from Eastland Bowl
Red Roof PLUS+ & Suites Erie - Downtown5.2 km from Eastland Bowl · from US$120
Avalon Hotel and Conference Center5.5 km from Eastland Bowl
Clarion Pointe Near Erie Casino5.7 km from Eastland Bowl
Motel 6 Erie5.8 km from Eastland Bowl · from US$76
Red Roof Inn Erie - I-905.8 km from Eastland Bowl · from US$61
Victoria Inn - Erie6.0 km from Eastland Bowl
La Quinta Inn & Suites Erie6.1 km from Eastland Bowl · from US$76
Hampton Inn & Suites East Erie Bayfront6.1 km from Eastland Bowl · from US$159With a published price, a little further out
Quality Inn & Suites Erie near Casino6.3 km from Eastland Bowl · from US$47
Econo Lodge6.4 km from Eastland Bowl · from US$53
Baymont6.4 km from Eastland Bowl · from US$84
Sheraton Erie Bayfront Hotel6.5 km from Eastland Bowl · from US$179
Courtyard Erie Bayfront6.7 km from Eastland Bowl · from US$204
Cobblestone Hotel & Suites - Erie7.3 km from Eastland Bowl · from US$98
Modern Home • Family Friendly • Grill • Fireplace8.3 km from Eastland Bowl · from US$339
Fairfield Inn Erie Millcreek Mall9.1 km from Eastland Bowl · from US$158
Candlewood Suites Erie9.2 km from Eastland Bowl · from US$95
Homewood Suites by Hilton Erie9.2 km from Eastland Bowl · from US$148
Comfort Inn & Suites9.5 km from Eastland Bowl · from US$97
Courtyard by Marriott Erie9.7 km from Eastland Bowl · from US$178Ask Hudson for hotels near Eastland Bowl on your dates
Questions about staying near Eastland Bowl
How many hotels are within walking distance of Eastland Bowl?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 3 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Eastland Bowl?
Cobblestone Hotel & Suites - Harborcreek, about 2.7 km away.
When is Eastland Bowl open?
Opening times and prices change with the seasons, so we do not copy them: check Eastland Bowl's own website (the link on this page) before you go.
Other venues nearby
- Eastway Lanes · bowling · 2.7 km
- Before The Barrel Distillery · distillery or cider maker · 5.1 km
- Feed Media Art Center · museum · 5.2 km
- Erie Playhouse · theatre · 5.5 km
- Harborcreek Historical Society · museum · 5.5 km
- Escape Game Erie · indoor activity centre · 5.5 km
- Erie Art Museum · museum · 5.8 km
- Erie Maritime Museum · museum · 6.0 km
Things to book at Eastland Bowl
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Opening times, prices and entry change: always check with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.