Hotels near Eastway Lanes
Bowling · Wesleyville, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Eastway Lanes and 2 within 5 km. The nearest is Cobblestone Hotel & Suites - Harborcreek, 3.0 km away.
Opening times, prices and bookings change with the seasons: check Eastway Lanes’s own website before you go.
Opening times and tickets (official) ↗
The nearest places to stay
94 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Cobblestone Hotel & Suites - Harborcreek3.0 km from Eastway Lanes · from US$85
Family-friendly Home: Walk to Lake Erie!4.4 km from Eastway Lanes
Days Inn by Wyndham Erie I-905.8 km from Eastway Lanes
4 Mi to Lake Erie: Condo w/ Golf Course Views!5.9 km from Eastway Lanes
4 Mi to Lake: Golf-view Erie Condo w/ Porch5.9 km from Eastway Lanes
Golf Course View: Centrally Located Condo in Erie5.9 km from Eastway Lanes
Balcony+ Golf Course View: Quiet Erie Getaway5.9 km from Eastway Lanes
4 Mi to Lake Erie: Condo in Golf Community5.9 km from Eastway Lanes
Home < 1 Mi to Lake Erie & Shades Beach Park!6.5 km from Eastway Lanes
Red Roof PLUS+ & Suites Erie - Downtown6.6 km from Eastway Lanes · from US$120
2 Mi to Lake Erie: Spacious Retreat Near Cafes!6.6 km from Eastway Lanes
Avalon Hotel and Conference Center6.6 km from Eastway LanesWith a published price, a little further out
Hampton Inn & Suites East Erie Bayfront6.7 km from Eastway Lanes · from US$159
Sheraton Erie Bayfront Hotel7.2 km from Eastway Lanes · from US$179
Courtyard Erie Bayfront7.3 km from Eastway Lanes · from US$204
Cobblestone Hotel & Suites - Erie8.3 km from Eastway Lanes · from US$98
Motel 6 Erie8.5 km from Eastway Lanes · from US$76
Red Roof Inn Erie - I-908.6 km from Eastway Lanes · from US$61
La Quinta Inn & Suites Erie8.8 km from Eastway Lanes · from US$76
Quality Inn & Suites Erie near Casino9.1 km from Eastway Lanes · from US$47
Econo Lodge9.1 km from Eastway Lanes · from US$53
Baymont9.1 km from Eastway Lanes · from US$84
Lakeview On the Lake9.7 km from Eastway Lanes · from US$211Ask Hudson for hotels near Eastway Lanes on your dates
Questions about staying near Eastway Lanes
How many hotels are within walking distance of Eastway Lanes?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 2 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Eastway Lanes?
Cobblestone Hotel & Suites - Harborcreek, about 3.0 km away.
When is Eastway Lanes open?
Opening times and prices change with the seasons, so we do not copy them: check Eastway Lanes's own website (the link on this page) before you go.
Other venues nearby
- Eastland Bowl · bowling · 2.7 km
- Harborcreek Historical Society · museum · 3.3 km
- Harbor Ridge Golf Course · golf course · 5.7 km
- Feed Media Art Center · museum · 6.5 km
- Erie Maritime Museum · museum · 6.6 km
- Erie Playhouse · theatre · 6.6 km
- Erie Art Museum · museum · 6.7 km
- Escape Game Erie · indoor activity centre · 6.7 km
Things to book at Eastway Lanes
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Opening times, prices and entry change: always check with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.