Hotels near Hillside Bowl
Bowling · Hillside, United States
There are 3 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Hillside Bowl and 22 within 5 km. The nearest is Best Western, 4 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start US$97.
Opening times, prices and bookings change with the seasons: check Hillside Bowl’s own website before you go.
Opening times and tickets (official) ↗
The nearest places to stay
1,764 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Best Western4 min walk from Hillside Bowl
MainStay Suites Chicago Hillside5 min walk from Hillside Bowl · from US$97
Holiday Inn Express14 min walk from Hillside Bowl · from US$148
Bright Westchester Escape ~ 13 Mi to Downtown23 min walk from Hillside Bowl
Luxury Home w King Bed Game Room and Fire Pit 17 miles Downtown24 min walk from Hillside Bowl
Westchester Retreat King bed25 min walk from Hillside Bowl
Lovely Home in Elmhurst2.4 km from Hillside Bowl
Four Points by Sheraton Chicago Westchester/Oak Brook2.7 km from Hillside Bowl · from US$169
Modern Pop Art Decor Grill Games Broadview IL 3 bdrm House3.1 km from Hillside Bowl
13 Mi to Dtwn Chicago: Maywood Home w/ Fireplace3.4 km from Hillside Bowl
Hyatt House Oak Brook3.4 km from Hillside Bowl · from US$273
Sunny Girasol Garden3.6 km from Hillside BowlWith a published price, a little further out
The Drake Oak Brook, Autograph Collection3.8 km from Hillside Bowl · from US$1,051
Residence Inn Oak Brook4.7 km from Hillside Bowl · from US$246
Hilton Garden Inn Chicago / Oak Brook4.7 km from Hillside Bowl · from US$163
Hilton Garden Inn Oakbrook Terrace4.7 km from Hillside Bowl · from US$179
Le Méridien Chicago - Oakbrook Center4.9 km from Hillside Bowl · from US$393
Hilton Chicago/Oak Brook Suites5.0 km from Hillside Bowl · from US$166
Super 8 by Wyndham Chicago Northlake O'Hare South5.2 km from Hillside Bowl · from US$89
Hyatt Lodge Oak Brook Chicago5.7 km from Hillside Bowl · from US$178
Regal Inn6.0 km from Hillside Bowl · from US$75
Comfort Suites Oakbrook Terrace6.2 km from Hillside Bowl · from US$90
Holiday Inn6.4 km from Hillside Bowl · from US$105
Colony Motel6.8 km from Hillside Bowl · from US$93Ask Hudson for hotels near Hillside Bowl on your dates
Questions about staying near Hillside Bowl
How many hotels are within walking distance of Hillside Bowl?
3 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 22 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Hillside Bowl?
Best Western, about 4 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Hillside Bowl?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$97; half of them are between US$163 and US$273. Prices at weekends and in school holidays are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
When is Hillside Bowl open?
Opening times and prices change with the seasons, so we do not copy them: check Hillside Bowl's own website (the link on this page) before you go.
Other venues nearby
- Wolf Road Prairie Nature Preserve · nature reserve · 3.6 km
- Meadowlark Golf Course · golf course · 4.3 km
- Skeptic Distillery Co. · distillery or cider maker · 4.7 km
- Elmhurst Art Museum · museum · 5.0 km
- Dean Nature Sanctuary - Oak Brook Park District · nature reserve · 5.1 km
- Classic Cinemas York Theatre · cinema · 5.1 km
- Lizzadro Museum of Lapidary Art · museum · 5.5 km
- Oak Brook Historical Society · museum · 5.9 km
Things to book at Hillside Bowl
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Opening times, prices and entry change: always check with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.