Hotels near Kenilworth Trail
Walking trail · Minneapolis, United States
There are 3 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Kenilworth Trail and 172 within 5 km. The nearest is Sapphire Estate, 9 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start US$96.
For shows and events, see Kenilworth Trail’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
646 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Sapphire Estate9 min walk from Kenilworth Trail
Bijou on Sheridan13 min walk from Kenilworth Trail
Charming Mpls Home w/ Patio - Walk to Uptown!14 min walk from Kenilworth Trail
Kenilworth Place16 min walk from Kenilworth Trail
Lowry Hill Flats17 min walk from Kenilworth Trail
The Uptown Oasis18 min walk from Kenilworth Trail
Heart of Uptown - Victorian Retreat21 min walk from Kenilworth Trail
Kasa Bryn Mawr Minneapolis21 min walk from Kenilworth Trail
Aldrich Oasis22 min walk from Kenilworth Trail
Dean Parkway Estate22 min walk from Kenilworth Trail
Kasa Lowry Hill Minneapolis23 min walk from Kenilworth Trail
2 Mi to Dtwn! Walkable Minneapolis Apt with Deck23 min walk from Kenilworth TrailWith a published price, a little further out
Moxy Minneapolis Uptown2.5 km from Kenilworth Trail · from US$122
Fairfield Inn & Suites Minneapolis Downtown2.6 km from Kenilworth Trail · from US$117
Sheraton Minneapolis Downtown Convention Center2.6 km from Kenilworth Trail · from US$186
Cambria Hotel Minneapolis Downtown2.7 km from Kenilworth Trail · from US$96
AC Hotel by Marriott Minneapolis West End2.7 km from Kenilworth Trail · from US$222
The Chambers Hotel2.8 km from Kenilworth Trail · from US$105
Hampton Inn & Suites Minneapolis/Downtown2.8 km from Kenilworth Trail · from US$126
Homewood Suites2.9 km from Kenilworth Trail · from US$234
Hotel Ivy, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Minneapolis3.0 km from Kenilworth Trail · from US$215
Hilton Minneapolis3.0 km from Kenilworth Trail · from US$196
Residence Inn Minneapolis Downtown/City Center3.0 km from Kenilworth Trail · from US$151
Lofton Hotel3.0 km from Kenilworth Trail · from US$146Ask Hudson for hotels near Kenilworth Trail on your dates
Questions about staying near Kenilworth Trail
How many hotels are within walking distance of Kenilworth Trail?
3 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 172 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Kenilworth Trail?
Sapphire Estate, about 9 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Kenilworth Trail?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$96; half of them are between US$129 and US$197. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at Kenilworth Trail?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Walker Art Center · museum · 1.7 km
- Minneapolis Sailing Center · sailing centre · 2.2 km
- Uptown Theater · concert hall or music venue · 2.2 km
- Landmark's Lagoon Cinema · cinema · 2.3 km
- Bryant-Lake Bowl · theatre · 2.6 km
- Minnesota African American Heritage Museum & Gallery · museum · 2.7 km
- Minneapolis Convention Center · convention and exhibition centre · 2.9 km
- Punch Bowl Social · bowling · 3.1 km
Things to book at Kenilworth Trail
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.