Hotels near Minnesota African American Heritage Museum & Gallery
Museum · Minneapolis, United States
There are 3 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Minnesota African American Heritage Museum & Gallery and 152 within 5 km. The nearest is 2 Mi to Downtown Minneapolis: Apt w/ Shared Yard, 8 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start US$96.
For shows and events, see Minnesota African American Heritage Museum & Gallery’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
649 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
2 Mi to Downtown Minneapolis: Apt w/ Shared Yard8 min walk from Minnesota African American Heritage Museum & Gallery
Nimle Sage Flat DT Minneapolis12 min walk from Minnesota African American Heritage Museum & Gallery
Ole Sage Flat12 min walk from Minnesota African American Heritage Museum & Gallery
Kasa Bryn Mawr Minneapolis19 min walk from Minnesota African American Heritage Museum & Gallery
Bijou on Sheridan20 min walk from Minnesota African American Heritage Museum & Gallery
Sable 504 - One Bedroom2.3 km from Minnesota African American Heritage Museum & Gallery
Sable 205 - Two Bedroom2.3 km from Minnesota African American Heritage Museum & Gallery
Sable 403 - Alcove2.3 km from Minnesota African American Heritage Museum & Gallery
Sable 85 - Two Bedroom2.3 km from Minnesota African American Heritage Museum & Gallery
Sable 382.3 km from Minnesota African American Heritage Museum & Gallery
Sable 49 - One Bedroom2.3 km from Minnesota African American Heritage Museum & Gallery
Sable 91 - Penthouse2.3 km from Minnesota African American Heritage Museum & GalleryWith a published price, a little further out
Element Minneapolis Downtown2.3 km from Minnesota African American Heritage Museum & Gallery · from US$204
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Minneapolis Downtown/North Loop2.6 km from Minnesota African American Heritage Museum & Gallery · from US$141
Fairfield Inn & Suites Minneapolis Downtown2.7 km from Minnesota African American Heritage Museum & Gallery · from US$117
Cambria Hotel Minneapolis Downtown2.7 km from Minnesota African American Heritage Museum & Gallery · from US$96
Hewing Hotel2.8 km from Minnesota African American Heritage Museum & Gallery · from US$347
Hampton Inn & Suites Minneapolis/Downtown2.8 km from Minnesota African American Heritage Museum & Gallery · from US$126
Lofton Hotel2.9 km from Minnesota African American Heritage Museum & Gallery · from US$146
The Chambers Hotel2.9 km from Minnesota African American Heritage Museum & Gallery · from US$105
Embassy Suites by Hilton Minneapolis Downtown3.0 km from Minnesota African American Heritage Museum & Gallery · from US$149
Minneapolis Marriott City Center3.0 km from Minnesota African American Heritage Museum & Gallery · from US$211
The Royal Sonesta Minneapolis Downtown3.1 km from Minnesota African American Heritage Museum & Gallery · from US$109
AC Hotel by Marriott Minneapolis Downtown3.1 km from Minnesota African American Heritage Museum & Gallery · from US$130Ask Hudson for hotels near Minnesota African American Heritage Museum & Gallery on your dates
Questions about staying near Minnesota African American Heritage Museum & Gallery
How many hotels are within walking distance of Minnesota African American Heritage Museum & Gallery?
3 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 152 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Minnesota African American Heritage Museum & Gallery?
2 Mi to Downtown Minneapolis: Apt w/ Shared Yard, about 8 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Minnesota African American Heritage Museum & Gallery?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$96; half of them are between US$129 and US$197. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at Minnesota African American Heritage Museum & Gallery?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Luce Line Regional Trail · walking trail · 1.8 km
- Kenilworth Trail · walking trail · 2.7 km
- Walker Art Center · museum · 2.9 km
- Fine Line · concert hall or music venue · 2.9 km
- Paddle Bridge Kayak Tours · boat hire · 3.0 km
- Elsie's · bowling · 3.3 km
- Minneapolis Convention Center · convention and exhibition centre · 3.6 km
- Mill City Museum · museum · 4.2 km
Things to book at Minnesota African American Heritage Museum & Gallery
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.