Hotels near Linwood Historical Society
Museum · Linwood, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Linwood Historical Society and 6 within 5 km. The nearest is Motel 6 Somers Point, 4.0 km away.
For shows and events, see Linwood Historical Society’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
441 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Motel 6 Somers Point4.0 km from Linwood Historical Society
Near Dog Beach: Somers Point Escape w/ Large Yard!4.2 km from Linwood Historical Society
653 3rd St unit1 AfterDune Delight 2BR Near Beach4.6 km from Linwood Historical Society
Charming Somers Point House w/ Private Pool!4.7 km from Linwood Historical Society
Budget Inn Motel Suites Somers Point4.9 km from Linwood Historical Society · from US$98
Walk to Beach: Somers Point Apartment!4.9 km from Linwood Historical Society
Tavern on the Bay Hotel & Marina5.0 km from Linwood Historical Society
Hampton Inn Egg Harbor Township5.1 km from Linwood Historical Society · from US$155
Fabulous Family Rancher ! Ocean City NJ Beaches5.1 km from Linwood Historical Society
Cozy Margate Cottage - 3 blocks to the Beach5.1 km from Linwood Historical Society
Margate Home with Large Outdoor Kitchen5.1 km from Linwood Historical Society
Two Cottages with Patios - Close to Beach5.1 km from Linwood Historical SocietyWith a published price, a little further out
Econo Lodge5.2 km from Linwood Historical Society · from US$68
Homestead Apart-Hotel5.3 km from Linwood Historical Society · from US$86
Atlantic Inn5.4 km from Linwood Historical Society · from US$90
HomeTowne Studios by Red Roof Egg Harbor-Atlantic City Airport7.0 km from Linwood Historical Society · from US$67
Sunset Motel7.8 km from Linwood Historical Society · from US$88
Watson's Regency Suites8.3 km from Linwood Historical Society · from US$241
North Beach Hotel8.4 km from Linwood Historical Society · from US$143
Royal Lodge8.4 km from Linwood Historical Society · from US$244
Ebb Tide Suites8.5 km from Linwood Historical Society · from US$172
Wild Dunes Inn8.5 km from Linwood Historical Society · from US$171
Ocean Manor 1100 Inn8.5 km from Linwood Historical Society · from US$159
The Flanders Hotel8.5 km from Linwood Historical Society · from US$212Ask Hudson for hotels near Linwood Historical Society on your dates
Questions about staying near Linwood Historical Society
How many hotels are within walking distance of Linwood Historical Society?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 6 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Linwood Historical Society?
Motel 6 Somers Point, about 4.0 km away.
What is on at Linwood Historical Society?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Northfield Museum and Casto House · museum · 2.7 km
- Harbour Cove Marina · marina · 4.6 km
- Somers Point Historical Museum · museum · 4.9 km
- Blue Water Marina · marina · 5.0 km
- Island Aqua Park · water park · 5.1 km
- Barbary Coast Marina · marina · 5.1 km
- Somers Point Marina · marina · 5.1 km
- Ray Scott's Dock · marina · 5.2 km
Things to book at Linwood Historical Society
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.