Hotels near Northfield Museum and Casto House
Museum · Northfield, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Northfield Museum and Casto House and 6 within 5 km. The nearest is Hampton Inn Egg Harbor Township, 2.4 km away. Published nightly prices around it start US$67.
For shows and events, see Northfield Museum and Casto House’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
438 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Hampton Inn Egg Harbor Township2.4 km from Northfield Museum and Casto House · from US$155
Sonesta Essential Atlantic City West2.7 km from Northfield Museum and Casto House
Atlantic Inn2.9 km from Northfield Museum and Casto House · from US$90
Homestead Apart-Hotel3.0 km from Northfield Museum and Casto House · from US$86
HomeTowne Studios by Red Roof Egg Harbor-Atlantic City Airport4.4 km from Northfield Museum and Casto House · from US$67
Beautiful Home with Bay View minutes from AC4.6 km from Northfield Museum and Casto House
Bay Point Inn5.3 km from Northfield Museum and Casto House
Sunset Motel5.3 km from Northfield Museum and Casto House · from US$88
New Sea Breeze Motel5.5 km from Northfield Museum and Casto House
Bay Drive Motel6.1 km from Northfield Museum and Casto House
Near Dog Beach: Somers Point Escape w/ Large Yard!6.3 km from Northfield Museum and Casto House
Ramada by Wyndham West Atlantic City6.4 km from Northfield Museum and Casto HouseWith a published price, a little further out
Royal Lodge6.7 km from Northfield Museum and Casto House · from US$244
Budget Inn Motel Suites Somers Point7.2 km from Northfield Museum and Casto House · from US$98
Homewood Suites Atlantic City Egg Harbor Township7.4 km from Northfield Museum and Casto House · from US$241
Econo Lodge7.6 km from Northfield Museum and Casto House · from US$68
Days Inn by Wyndham7.7 km from Northfield Museum and Casto House · from US$54
Starlite Motor Inn7.7 km from Northfield Museum and Casto House · from US$84
Empire Inn & Suites - Atlantic City/Absecon7.8 km from Northfield Museum and Casto House · from US$86
Superlodge Absecon/Atlantic City7.9 km from Northfield Museum and Casto House · from US$84
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Absecon-Atlantic City Area7.9 km from Northfield Museum and Casto House · from US$181
Best Western Garden State Inn8.0 km from Northfield Museum and Casto House · from US$82
Hampton Inn Atlantic City/Absecon8.1 km from Northfield Museum and Casto House · from US$141
Comfort Suites Atlantic City North8.1 km from Northfield Museum and Casto House · from US$136Ask Hudson for hotels near Northfield Museum and Casto House on your dates
Questions about staying near Northfield Museum and Casto House
How many hotels are within walking distance of Northfield Museum and Casto House?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 6 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Northfield Museum and Casto House?
Hampton Inn Egg Harbor Township, about 2.4 km away.
What is on at Northfield Museum and Casto House?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Linwood Historical Society · museum · 2.7 km
- Twisted Dune Golf Club · golf course · 5.6 km
- Blue Water Marina · marina · 6.7 km
- Ray Scott's Dock · marina · 6.8 km
- Barbary Coast Marina · marina · 6.8 km
- Island Aqua Park · water park · 6.8 km
- Harbour Cove Marina · marina · 7.2 km
- Margate Historical Society Museum · museum · 7.3 km
Things to book at Northfield Museum and Casto House
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.