Hotels near Neutaconkanut Hill
Nature reserve · Cranston, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Neutaconkanut Hill and 63 within 5 km. The nearest is Comfy Two Bedroom Basement Apartment, 22 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start US$78.
For shows and events, see Neutaconkanut Hill’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
236 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Comfy Two Bedroom Basement Apartment22 min walk from Neutaconkanut Hill
The Tiny Lux at Atwells Ave Laundry APT Parking24 min walk from Neutaconkanut Hill
1 Ridgeway Avenue24 min walk from Neutaconkanut Hill
Dye House25 min walk from Neutaconkanut Hill
The Macro Suite at Mt Pleasant NEW 2B Apt Parking27 min walk from Neutaconkanut Hill
The Homestay Room 5 TWIN Solo Traveler K'ette2.3 km from Neutaconkanut Hill
Basement room with its own private bathroom2.4 km from Neutaconkanut Hill
Providence Large, Spacious, Modern 4BR Apartment2.4 km from Neutaconkanut Hill
Providence Modern, Comfy 3BR Apartment2.4 km from Neutaconkanut Hill
Providence Spacious, Large and Modern 3BR Apartment2.4 km from Neutaconkanut Hill
Lucy Private Studio2.4 km from Neutaconkanut Hill
Almira Properties Apartments2.4 km from Neutaconkanut HillWith a published price, a little further out
Michie Hostel3.5 km from Neutaconkanut Hill · from US$78
Neptune, an Ash Hotel4.3 km from Neutaconkanut Hill · from US$217
Hotel Providence4.4 km from Neutaconkanut Hill · from US$159
Courtyard Providence Downtown4.5 km from Neutaconkanut Hill · from US$223
Graduate by Hilton Providence4.5 km from Neutaconkanut Hill · from US$285
Renaissance Providence Downtown Hotel4.6 km from Neutaconkanut Hill · from US$662
Homewood Suites4.8 km from Neutaconkanut Hill · from US$195
Aloft4.8 km from Neutaconkanut Hill · from US$245
Hampton Inn & Suites Providence Downtown4.8 km from Neutaconkanut Hill · from US$173
The Beatrice4.8 km from Neutaconkanut Hill · from US$301
Econo Lodge Cranston - Providence5.3 km from Neutaconkanut Hill · from US$78
Michie House in College Hill5.7 km from Neutaconkanut Hill · from US$59Ask Hudson for hotels near Neutaconkanut Hill on your dates
Questions about staying near Neutaconkanut Hill
How many hotels are within walking distance of Neutaconkanut Hill?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 63 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Neutaconkanut Hill?
Comfy Two Bedroom Basement Apartment, about 22 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Neutaconkanut Hill?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$78; half of them are between US$173 and US$285. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at Neutaconkanut Hill?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Woonasquatucket River Greenway Bike Path · walking trail · 1.7 km
- Triggs Memorial Golf Course · golf course · 2.7 km
- Trinity Repertory Company · theatre · 4.2 km
- The Strand · theatre · 4.3 km
- Rhode Island Convention Center · convention and exhibition centre · 4.3 km
- Veterans Memorial Auditorium · theatre · 4.5 km
- Providence Performing Arts Center · theatre · 4.5 km
- AAPI History Museum · museum · 4.6 km
Things to book at Neutaconkanut Hill
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.