Hotels near Woonasquatucket River Greenway Bike Path
Walking trail · Providence, United States
There are 11 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Woonasquatucket River Greenway Bike Path and 113 within 5 km. The nearest is The Macro Suite at Mt Pleasant NEW 2B Apt Parking, 7 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start US$59.
For shows and events, see Woonasquatucket River Greenway Bike Path’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
Places to stay within a 15-minute walk
243 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
The Macro Suite at Mt Pleasant NEW 2B Apt Parking7 min walk from Woonasquatucket River Greenway Bike Path
Basement room with its own private bathroom8 min walk from Woonasquatucket River Greenway Bike Path
Providence Large, Spacious, Modern 4BR Apartment9 min walk from Woonasquatucket River Greenway Bike Path
Providence Modern, Comfy 3BR Apartment9 min walk from Woonasquatucket River Greenway Bike Path
Providence Spacious, Large and Modern 3BR Apartment9 min walk from Woonasquatucket River Greenway Bike Path
Dye House9 min walk from Woonasquatucket River Greenway Bike Path
The Tiny Lux at Atwells Ave Laundry APT Parking12 min walk from Woonasquatucket River Greenway Bike Path
Wedding Cake House Bed & Breakfast13 min walk from Woonasquatucket River Greenway Bike Path
Central 2BR Near Brown, Dining, Hospital, Nurses14 min walk from Woonasquatucket River Greenway Bike Path
Convenient 2 Bed apartment in downtown Providence Federal Hill14 min walk from Woonasquatucket River Greenway Bike Path
Modern Chic Loft Urban Retreat in Providence14 min walk from Woonasquatucket River Greenway Bike PathWith a published price, a little further out
Michie Hostel2.2 km from Woonasquatucket River Greenway Bike Path · from US$78
Neptune, an Ash Hotel2.7 km from Woonasquatucket River Greenway Bike Path · from US$217
Hotel Providence2.8 km from Woonasquatucket River Greenway Bike Path · from US$159
Renaissance Providence Downtown Hotel2.8 km from Woonasquatucket River Greenway Bike Path · from US$662
Courtyard Providence Downtown2.9 km from Woonasquatucket River Greenway Bike Path · from US$223
Graduate by Hilton Providence2.9 km from Woonasquatucket River Greenway Bike Path · from US$285
Homewood Suites3.1 km from Woonasquatucket River Greenway Bike Path · from US$195
The Beatrice3.2 km from Woonasquatucket River Greenway Bike Path · from US$301
Hampton Inn & Suites Providence Downtown3.2 km from Woonasquatucket River Greenway Bike Path · from US$173
Aloft3.3 km from Woonasquatucket River Greenway Bike Path · from US$245
Extended Stay America - Providence4.0 km from Woonasquatucket River Greenway Bike Path · from US$110
Michie House in College Hill4.0 km from Woonasquatucket River Greenway Bike Path · from US$59Ask Hudson for hotels near Woonasquatucket River Greenway Bike Path on your dates
Questions about staying near Woonasquatucket River Greenway Bike Path
How many hotels are within walking distance of Woonasquatucket River Greenway Bike Path?
11 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 113 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Woonasquatucket River Greenway Bike Path?
The Macro Suite at Mt Pleasant NEW 2B Apt Parking, about 7 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Woonasquatucket River Greenway Bike Path?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$59; half of them are between US$159 and US$245. Prices on event days are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
What is on at Woonasquatucket River Greenway Bike Path?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Neutaconkanut Hill · nature reserve · 1.7 km
- Triggs Memorial Golf Course · golf course · 1.8 km
- Trinity Repertory Company · theatre · 2.6 km
- The Strand · theatre · 2.6 km
- Rhode Island Convention Center · convention and exhibition centre · 2.7 km
- Veterans Memorial Auditorium · theatre · 2.8 km
- Providence Performing Arts Center · theatre · 2.9 km
- Rhode Island Jewish Museum · museum · 3.1 km
Things to book at Woonasquatucket River Greenway Bike Path
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.