Hotels near New Berlin Historical Society
Museum · Waukesha, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of New Berlin Historical Society and 2 within 5 km. The nearest is Holiday Inn Express, 4.7 km away.
For shows and events, see New Berlin Historical Society’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
329 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Holiday Inn Express4.7 km from New Berlin Historical Society · from US$130
La Quinta Inn4.7 km from New Berlin Historical Society
Pet-friendly New Berlin Retreat w/ Patio & Yard!8.6 km from New Berlin Historical Society
Cobblestone Hotel & Suites - Waukesha/West Milwaukee9.4 km from New Berlin Historical Society · from US$129
Baymont Waukesha9.5 km from New Berlin Historical Society
The Clarke Hotel9.6 km from New Berlin Historical Society
Country Inn & Suites9.6 km from New Berlin Historical Society · from US$114
Residence Inn by Marriott Milwaukee Brookfield9.7 km from New Berlin Historical Society · from US$158
Embassy Suites9.8 km from New Berlin Historical Society · from US$143
Holiday Inn9.8 km from New Berlin Historical Society · from US$104
Golden Key Motel10.2 km from New Berlin Historical Society · from US$113
Holiday Inn Express & Suites10.2 km from New Berlin Historical Society · from US$108Ask Hudson for hotels near New Berlin Historical Society on your dates
Questions about staying near New Berlin Historical Society
How many hotels are within walking distance of New Berlin Historical Society?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 2 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to New Berlin Historical Society?
Holiday Inn Express, about 4.7 km away.
What is on at New Berlin Historical Society?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- AirCity360WI · trampoline park · 4.5 km
- Sunny Slope Golf Course · golf course · 6.1 km
- New Berlin Ale House · bowling · 7.1 km
- Waukesha County Museum · museum · 9.4 km
- Brookfield Hills Golf Course · golf course · 9.5 km
- New Berlin Hills Golf Course · golf course · 9.7 km
Things to book at New Berlin Historical Society
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.