Hotels near Sugar Creek Golf Course
Golf course · Oakbrook Terrace, United States
There are 4 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Sugar Creek Golf Course and 36 within 5 km. The nearest is Clarion Inn Elmhurst, 10 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start US$71.
Opening times, prices and bookings change with the seasons: check Sugar Creek Golf Course’s own website before you go.
Opening times and tickets (official) ↗
The nearest places to stay
1,686 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Clarion Inn Elmhurst10 min walk from Sugar Creek Golf Course
InTown Suites Extended Stay Chicago IL - Oakbrook12 min walk from Sugar Creek Golf Course
Family-friendly Villa Park Home: 16 Mi to Chicago!13 min walk from Sugar Creek Golf Course
Comfort Suites Oakbrook Terrace14 min walk from Sugar Creek Golf Course · from US$90
Motel 6 Villa Park18 min walk from Sugar Creek Golf Course · from US$71
Hilton Chicago/Oak Brook Suites20 min walk from Sugar Creek Golf Course · from US$166
Hilton Garden Inn Oakbrook Terrace21 min walk from Sugar Creek Golf Course · from US$179
Hilton Garden Inn Chicago / Oak Brook21 min walk from Sugar Creek Golf Course · from US$163
Spacious 5 Bedroom with Hot Tub & PRIVATE BACKYARD2.3 km from Sugar Creek Golf Course
DoubleTree Chicago Oak Brook2.5 km from Sugar Creek Golf Course
Sleep Inn Oakbrook Terrace - Chicago2.5 km from Sugar Creek Golf Course · from US$114
Holiday Inn2.6 km from Sugar Creek Golf Course · from US$105With a published price, a little further out
Staybridge Suites Chicago-Oakbrook Terrace2.6 km from Sugar Creek Golf Course · from US$179
Le Méridien Chicago - Oakbrook Center2.7 km from Sugar Creek Golf Course · from US$393
Courtyard by Marriott Chicago Oakbrook Terrace3.2 km from Sugar Creek Golf Course · from US$326
Residence Inn Oak Brook3.3 km from Sugar Creek Golf Course · from US$246
Hyatt Lodge Oak Brook Chicago4.1 km from Sugar Creek Golf Course · from US$178
Hyatt House Oak Brook4.2 km from Sugar Creek Golf Course · from US$273
TownePlace Suites Chicago Lombard4.2 km from Sugar Creek Golf Course · from US$203
The Westin Chicago Lombard4.2 km from Sugar Creek Golf Course · from US$235
Courtyard Elmhurst4.3 km from Sugar Creek Golf Course · from US$188
The Drake Oak Brook, Autograph Collection4.3 km from Sugar Creek Golf Course · from US$1,051
Extended Stay America4.3 km from Sugar Creek Golf Course · from US$105
Extended Stay America4.4 km from Sugar Creek Golf Course · from US$121Ask Hudson for hotels near Sugar Creek Golf Course on your dates
Questions about staying near Sugar Creek Golf Course
How many hotels are within walking distance of Sugar Creek Golf Course?
4 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 36 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Sugar Creek Golf Course?
Clarion Inn Elmhurst, about 10 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Sugar Creek Golf Course?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$71; half of them are between US$114 and US$235. Prices at weekends and in school holidays are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
When is Sugar Creek Golf Course open?
Opening times and prices change with the seasons, so we do not copy them: check Sugar Creek Golf Course's own website (the link on this page) before you go.
Other venues nearby
- Jefferson Pool · swimming pool · 3.2 km
- Lizzadro Museum of Lapidary Art · museum · 3.4 km
- Elmhurst Art Museum · museum · 3.7 km
- Classic Cinemas York Theatre · cinema · 4.1 km
- National Indo-American Museum (NIAM) · museum · 4.2 km
- Oak Brook Historical Society · museum · 4.5 km
- Safari Land · indoor activity centre · 4.5 km
- Lombard Historical Society · museum · 4.6 km
Things to book at Sugar Creek Golf Course
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Opening times, prices and entry change: always check with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.