Hotels near Fishcreek Marina
Marina · Saratoga Springs, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Fishcreek Marina and 9 within 5 km. The nearest is Top of the Stretch Oasis, 2.4 km away.
For shows and events, see Fishcreek Marina’s own listings: dates change, so we point you to the official list rather than copy it.
The nearest places to stay
183 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Top of the Stretch Oasis2.4 km from Fishcreek Marina
Brookmere Saratoga, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel3.0 km from Fishcreek Marina
The Carriage House by Saratoga Stays3.3 km from Fishcreek Marina
Skylight Suites by Saratoga Stays3.3 km from Fishcreek Marina
Charming Saratoga Lake Retreat w/ Dock Access3.6 km from Fishcreek Marina
Saratoga Springs Home Near Skidmore College!4.1 km from Fishcreek Marina
Near Horse Races & Golf - Home in Saratoga Lake!4.4 km from Fishcreek Marina
The Hera Haven - Pickleball, hot tub, racetrack & lake4.4 km from Fishcreek Marina
Cabin Life, Saratoga Springs4.5 km from Fishcreek Marina
Comfort Inn & Suites5.6 km from Fishcreek Marina · from US$116
Family-friendly Retreat w/ Hot Tub: 1 Mi to Dtwn5.6 km from Fishcreek Marina
Updated Home w/ Pool + Deck ~ 2 Mi to Dtwn!6.1 km from Fishcreek MarinaWith a published price, a little further out
Brentwood Hotel6.3 km from Fishcreek Marina · from US$210
Saratoga Casino Hotel6.9 km from Fishcreek Marina · from US$140
Courtyard6.9 km from Fishcreek Marina · from US$203
Hampton Inn & Suites7.2 km from Fishcreek Marina · from US$213
Community Court Motel7.4 km from Fishcreek Marina · from US$191
Spa City Motor Lodge7.4 km from Fishcreek Marina · from US$376
AC Hotel Saratoga Springs7.4 km from Fishcreek Marina · from US$208
Adelphi Hotel7.4 km from Fishcreek Marina · from US$368
The Inn at Saratoga7.5 km from Fishcreek Marina · from US$159
Embassy Suites7.7 km from Fishcreek Marina · from US$165
Hilton Garden Inn7.7 km from Fishcreek Marina · from US$169
Homewood Suites7.7 km from Fishcreek Marina · from US$172Ask Hudson for hotels near Fishcreek Marina on your dates
Questions about staying near Fishcreek Marina
How many hotels are within walking distance of Fishcreek Marina?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 9 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Fishcreek Marina?
Top of the Stretch Oasis, about 2.4 km away.
What is on at Fishcreek Marina?
Dates change, so we do not copy them: use the official listings link on this page, then pick a hotel for those dates.
Other venues nearby
- Kayak Shak · boat hire · 0.0 km
- Salvi Aquatic Boat Rentals · boat hire · 2.7 km
- 518 Prestige Pontoon Rentals · boat hire · 3.1 km
- Saratoga National Golf Club · golf course · 4.3 km
- National Museum of Racing and Hall of Fame · museum · 6.4 km
- The Saratoga Springs History Museum · museum · 7.2 km
- Cooperstown Distillery Beverage Exchange · distillery or cider maker · 7.4 km
- Tang Teaching Museum and Art Gallery · museum · 7.8 km
Things to book at Fishcreek Marina
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Match days, shows and events change: always check the date, time and entry with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.