Hotels near Saratoga National Golf Club
Golf course · Saratoga Springs, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Saratoga National Golf Club and 64 within 5 km. The nearest is Brookmere Saratoga, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel, 16 min walk away. Published nightly prices around it start US$115.
Opening times, prices and bookings change with the seasons: check Saratoga National Golf Club’s own website before you go.
Opening times and tickets (official) ↗
The nearest places to stay
180 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
Brookmere Saratoga, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel16 min walk from Saratoga National Golf Club
Near Horse Races & Golf - Home in Saratoga Lake!17 min walk from Saratoga National Golf Club
The Carriage House by Saratoga Stays25 min walk from Saratoga National Golf Club
Skylight Suites by Saratoga Stays25 min walk from Saratoga National Golf Club
Brentwood Hotel2.5 km from Saratoga National Golf Club · from US$210
Charming Saratoga Lake Retreat w/ Dock Access2.6 km from Saratoga National Golf Club
Stunning House w/ Deck, Game Room & Home Gym!2.8 km from Saratoga National Golf Club
Saratoga Casino Hotel2.9 km from Saratoga National Golf Club · from US$140
The Brunswick at Saratoga3.2 km from Saratoga National Golf Club
The Springwater Bed & Breakfast3.2 km from Saratoga National Golf Club
Updated Home in the Heart of Saratoga Springs3.2 km from Saratoga National Golf Club
Racetrack Getaway by Saratoga Stays3.3 km from Saratoga National Golf ClubWith a published price, a little further out
Homewood Suites3.5 km from Saratoga National Golf Club · from US$172
AC Hotel Saratoga Springs3.8 km from Saratoga National Golf Club · from US$208
Hilton Garden Inn3.9 km from Saratoga National Golf Club · from US$169
Community Court Motel3.9 km from Saratoga National Golf Club · from US$191
The Inn at Saratoga4.0 km from Saratoga National Golf Club · from US$159
Hampton Inn & Suites4.1 km from Saratoga National Golf Club · from US$213
Adelphi Hotel4.2 km from Saratoga National Golf Club · from US$368
Spa City Motor Lodge4.2 km from Saratoga National Golf Club · from US$376
Hotel Saratoga4.3 km from Saratoga National Golf Club · from US$115
Courtyard4.3 km from Saratoga National Golf Club · from US$203
Embassy Suites4.3 km from Saratoga National Golf Club · from US$165
Gideon Putnam Hotel4.4 km from Saratoga National Golf Club · from US$177Ask Hudson for hotels near Saratoga National Golf Club on your dates
Questions about staying near Saratoga National Golf Club
How many hotels are within walking distance of Saratoga National Golf Club?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 64 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Saratoga National Golf Club?
Brookmere Saratoga, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel, about 16 min walk away.
How much are hotels near Saratoga National Golf Club?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$115; half of them are between US$159 and US$210. Prices at weekends and in school holidays are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
When is Saratoga National Golf Club open?
Opening times and prices change with the seasons, so we do not copy them: check Saratoga National Golf Club's own website (the link on this page) before you go.
Other venues nearby
- 518 Prestige Pontoon Rentals · boat hire · 1.7 km
- Salvi Aquatic Boat Rentals · boat hire · 2.2 km
- National Museum of Racing and Hall of Fame · museum · 3.0 km
- Children's Museum at Saratoga · museum · 3.8 km
- The Saratoga Springs History Museum · museum · 3.9 km
- Kayak Shak · boat hire · 4.2 km
- Cooperstown Distillery Beverage Exchange · distillery or cider maker · 4.2 km
- Fishcreek Marina · marina · 4.3 km
Things to book at Saratoga National Golf Club
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Opening times, prices and entry change: always check with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.