Hotels near Tamarack Golf Course
Golf course · East Brunswick, United States
There are 0 places to stay within a 15-minute walk of Tamarack Golf Course and 6 within 5 km. The nearest is The Chateau Grande Hotel, 2.8 km away. Published nightly prices around it start US$106.
Opening times, prices and bookings change with the seasons: check Tamarack Golf Course’s own website before you go.
Opening times and tickets (official) ↗
The nearest places to stay
249 hotels within 30 km; the nearest first. Choose your dates on the hotel’s page for prices and rooms.
The Chateau Grande Hotel2.8 km from Tamarack Golf Course · from US$226
The Ashi4.4 km from Tamarack Golf Course · from US$197
Hampton Inn North Brunswick4.6 km from Tamarack Golf Course · from US$145
Courtyard4.9 km from Tamarack Golf Course · from US$132
Holiday Inn Express & Suites North Brunswick4.9 km from Tamarack Golf Course · from US$106
Staybridge Suites5.0 km from Tamarack Golf Course · from US$146
3BR- House in Central New Jersey5.2 km from Tamarack Golf Course
Red Carpet Inn and Suites5.3 km from Tamarack Golf Course · from US$100
6 Mi to Hospitals: Guest Suite in South River5.7 km from Tamarack Golf Course
Comfort Suites5.8 km from Tamarack Golf Course · from US$97
Comfort Suites Near University5.8 km from Tamarack Golf Course · from US$111
Studio 6 East Brunswick6.0 km from Tamarack Golf Course · from US$89With a published price, a little further out
SureStay6.0 km from Tamarack Golf Course · from US$123
Motel 66.0 km from Tamarack Golf Course · from US$84
Best Western Rutgers University Hotel6.1 km from Tamarack Golf Course · from US$106
Hotel Vicenza6.8 km from Tamarack Golf Course · from US$108
Hilton East Brunswick7.0 km from Tamarack Golf Course · from US$144
Holiday Inn Express & Suites7.1 km from Tamarack Golf Course · from US$116
Hilton7.2 km from Tamarack Golf Course · from US$166
Residence Inn by Marriott New Brunswick Tower Center Blvd.7.2 km from Tamarack Golf Course · from US$217
Home2 Suites7.2 km from Tamarack Golf Course · from US$146
Red Carpet Inn7.5 km from Tamarack Golf Course · from US$91
The Heldrich Hotel and Conference Center7.7 km from Tamarack Golf Course · from US$166
WoodSpring Suites South Brunswick - Princeton8.7 km from Tamarack Golf Course · from US$96Ask Hudson for hotels near Tamarack Golf Course on your dates
Questions about staying near Tamarack Golf Course
How many hotels are within walking distance of Tamarack Golf Course?
0 within a 15-minute walk (about 1.2 km) and 6 within 5 km, counted on our own hotel map.
What is the nearest hotel to Tamarack Golf Course?
The Chateau Grande Hotel, about 2.8 km away.
How much are hotels near Tamarack Golf Course?
Published nightly prices within 5 km start US$106; half of them are between US$132 and US$197. Prices at weekends and in school holidays are often higher: choose your dates on a hotel's page for the live price.
When is Tamarack Golf Course open?
Opening times and prices change with the seasons, so we do not copy them: check Tamarack Golf Course's own website (the link on this page) before you go.
Other venues nearby
- Urban Air Trampoline and Adventure Park Milltown · trampoline park · 2.9 km
- Lucky Strike North Brunswick · bowling · 4.3 km
- Rutgers Gardens · garden · 6.0 km
- East Brunswick Museum · museum · 7.1 km
- State Theatre New Jersey · theatre · 7.8 km
- George Street Playhouse · theatre · 7.8 km
- Center for Latino Arts and Culture · museum · 8.3 km
- Rutgers Geology Museum · museum · 8.4 km
Things to book at Tamarack Golf Course
Booked on Viator, our partner, which confirms your place.
Venue details come from public sources and the venue’s own website. Opening times, prices and entry change: always check with the venue before you book or travel. Your hotel booking stands on its own.